Nothing remains forever.

*OMG MAMA!
Hey hey. Im not the person that you think.
-That's me
bolditalicunderlinestrikeout

sorry for being stupid and not knowing what to say


wishlist

▪ P300/GRD3/X100
▪ Wealthy&Healthy
▪ ✈Travel ✈
▪ 21th birthday
▪ Backpack to NZ
▪ Mr.True♥
▪ My wishlist will come true :D


there is no such thing as a perfect soul

Myin Leona Simone Peng Gerrard Fion Munkei Qyo Jean Leonard Mookio    Onewlicia

Template by someone @ somewhere
Banners: someone else
Others: (1 | 2)
Archives


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


Error 303: Feelings no found

too often, the only escape is sleep. -Charles Bukowski
30 July 2011 || 20:54



how is your week going so far? Mine has been quite busy. and as always, I don't get the time to do the things that I want to do. Except for blogging, I guess. Oh well! that's life.
btw, Im waiting for tomorrow, BKT.:D



Okay, stop craps. STUDY STUDY STUDY
The hardest part about studying is always the starting point. Once you get started, it's easy to go on for hours but the toughest part is that one minute when you decide to put everything away, grab a book and just study.

My that one minute never came. Crazzzzze finals are next two weeks and I reserved whole Saturday to study. But in the end I just messed up my table and no idea where gonna start.





The thing with exams is I always feel demotivated somehow. Like there's no drive/mojo wth inside me to start studying for exams. I'll go like CHEH STILL GOT 4 DAYS, CHILL LA WTF.
But inside, damn GAN JEONG-NESS.
LOL, ladies and gentlemen, it's called laziness. wtf.



So pretend like knowing nothing and went to watch HANNA.
Also grabbed some fresh air too. Wee-hee, finally.




I loved it. For the entire movie. Joe Wright proves himself a skilled action director. It's an action movie with brainy aspirations! Woo-la!






Movie info:-
Hanna (Saoirse Ronan) is 16 years old. She is bright, inquisitive, and a devoted daughter. Uniquely, she has the strength, the stamina, and the smarts of a soldier; these come from being raised by her widowed father Erik (Eric Bana), an ex-CIA man, in the wilds of North Finland. Erik has taught Hanna to hunt, put her through extreme self-defense workouts, and home-schooled her with only an encyclopedia and a book of fairy tales. Hanna has been living a life unlike any other teenager.




This song is just so god damn sexy. It'll become my recent-top-playlist. :D

Labels: