Nothing remains forever.

Hey hey. Im not the person that you think.
-That's me

sorry for being stupid and not knowing what to say


▪ P300/GRD3/X100
▪ Wealthy&Healthy
▪ ✈Travel ✈
▪ 21th birthday
▪ Backpack to NZ
▪ Mr.True♥
▪ My wishlist will come true :D

there is no such thing as a perfect soul

Myin Leona Simone Peng Gerrard Fion Munkei Qyo Jean Leonard Mookio    Onewlicia

Template by someone @ somewhere
Banners: someone else
Others: (1 | 2)

Music Playlist at

Error 303: Feelings no found

Last but not THE ONLY
31 December 2009 || 13:44

Calendar pages keep turning, I'll mark off each day with a cross. JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER! Time flutters. Today is the last page in the calender. I wonder the time almost forget me, ain't forgive. Hey, I'm aleady been ready! COME COME BABE :)
Ho! I never feel joyous in this world like this before. It doean't jar my nervous. Nothing to let me linger about and I also won't do that so. Even the things come wrong, but someone will gonna leave right. So I just accept it and wish. That's why our life always be fathomless?! Hence, human born to hanker after wealth, success even love too.
2009 is a gargantuan fluctuation for me. And I'm totally feeling fatigued. The ensemble of this year, I always entangle myself in CHOOSEING. I can believe every step I walk for and never regret. REGRET is too late.
1.Make a choice to stop schooling. Suspend. This news I didn't herald anyone around me, even though LEONA too. It's hardly to tell someone when you make the selfish choose.
2.My second granny passed away. Miss those days she brought me to eat WAN TAN MEE.
1. Started to play until midnight at outside since I joined a bunch of new friends. The record was 6am only back home and my stepfather miffed.
2. Off to Seremben late night just help someone to celebrate birthday. Five cars was making noise along the highway.
3 A guy flirted me. Intimate and others misunderstood we're couple. Lately, I rejected to hear his phone and no reply his message. Now, I hope he still in pink.
1. 12am arrived at GENTING just YAM CHA and back home.
2. First time had people barking rude words to me in telephone when I'm working. Darn it!
3. Bumped into JIALE WEIKEAT and others in ktm. Then five of us take ktm off to MIDVALLEY.
4. Back to secondary school to attend a party.
1. Booze non stop.
2. First time(actually is second time =.=) step into club. MOVE MOVE SHAKE SHAKE! DRINK DRANK DRUNK.
3. Working in a FAIR at KLCC. My legs are pain!
1. Reveice CHICPOP'S invitation, but due to my working day didn't attend.
2. Followed company went to PULAU CAREY! Bullshit! That day the weather was suckkkssss! Not fun there.
1. Company had a promotion fair at VITACARE@ The Gardens. But girls went to shop shop.

1. Took leave and tagged cousin went to Bangsar.

1. Off to MIDVALLEY to meet my BABE LEONA.

1. Brought my sister to BOSTON to celebrate her birthday.
2. Went Port Dickson with company and barbecue too!

1. Joined S2SK to Bukit Rimau. HMMM, something changed.
2. Office shifted to Sunway, only beside Pyramid :)

1. EMAS begun. Celebrated ERIC birthday at SS2 WONGKOK
2. EMAS first movie- 2012, without A.
3. Back to primary school.
4. Found out MY BESTIE ZHIJING in Facabook. Girl, I love you and I miss the old time :))))))

1. Finally, EMES watched movie together-Ninja Assasin. Boys shuddered, girls sober.
2. First time took monorail & train alone off to PV & KLCC :)
3. The Storm Warriors with WATERHUAN
4. Primacy School forgather
5. Took public transport to PV again. But with my sister.
6. Spent christmas eve with relatives at Sg.Long StationOne. Sorry Anthony & Eric, I don't know both of you have no plan.

Some of them I'll post soon.

♥ Bye 2009, enshrine the secret in my heart. XOXO ♥
Still single.
Feel sorry to someone because you're not the one always can cuddle me up :)


KLCC & Pavilion
30 December 2009 || 14:25

[11 DECEMBER 2009]

It's time to release my tension!

WOOTZZZZ, made myself having a restful Sunday. Yeah, and there had only one way can make me exulted --SHOPPING SPREE. HEHE, shopping can replenish my energy much much :))))))

Guess which place that I went for? KLCC & PAVILION! How luxury huh?! I confessed I'm a super double devilish spoil child. Anyhow, I'm going there alone. ALONE!!!!! Can you imagine that a girl taking ktm monorail train and just only she, her, hers! As usual, took ktm [KLANG-KL SENTRAL] changed to train! Whops! That was my virgin taking train and can't wait for it [KL SENTRAL-KLCC].

this photo gonna thanks to ANGMOH AH MA.
A casual sauntered around the shops. Nothing much there and abit sad didn't bought anything. EMMMM, wanted to spend my brunch at CHILLI'S but FULLLLLLLL! Bullshit! I'm not that good to waste my time for waiting. So off to Pavilion. [FROM KLCC-KL SENTRAL]then gonna go to take monorail[KL SENTRAL-BUKIT BINTANG].
ISHHHH. The people were squashed together like sardines in the monorail. GERRRR! I loathe public transpot much! Darn it! *Scowl No fresh air, no own place, so insecurity. Especially public holidays or weekends, almost choked me!!




The irritating question suddenly popped out from my mind. "What I gonna eat later?" Can't enchewed it. ICHIBAN? PEPPER LUCH? TEPPANYAKI? YO SUSHI? NO! NO! NO! Madan Kwan's! Malaysia cuisine.
had my brunch there :)



Finished it more than one hour. The manager & staffs there kept gazing me. "Why this bitch eat alone huh?""Why she sits so long one?" Yup, when people dine lonely and others will curious about it and non-stop keep peeping you. But I already been habituted. Afterall, continue my mission. SHOPPING! Around 6 something only back from KL.

Dragoon myself into hypotize no more U & ME

Labels: ,

Bleeding Ninja
|| 08:50

[9 DEC 2009]

Time gone rapidly and I can't gallop through my work all at once. Is time to gain on the speed! In fact, all shopping malls started to decorate and waiting the christmas knock to their atmosphere. TICK TOCK TICK TOCK. The clock always alerted me is an occasion to renew my FB. HEHE, started to think when & where was our E M A S photoshooting.

To exclusion of all other shopping mall, PAVILION? THE CURVE? PYRAMID? ERRRRRR, hapless! Our choose only can made it happened in SUNWAY PYRAMID. You know why? We all fully occupied in working and others dating, can't free in same time. The most important was Anthony & Sunshine live near to Pyramid.

Borrowed the boss camera as usual. As convention, I tried to palm THE BOSS off with some excuse about hang out with my friends. Because E M A S can't hang out together above board and THE BOSS might miffed. Our action only can be nocturnal and noiseless under observation by the BOSS. After working, ERIC from Kepong rushed back to Sunway, SUNSHINE & ANTHONY stay abit late in office and I pretended hasten off to Pyramid to meet my friends. The obtuse me really stupid, why gonna off to pyramid and return to office later? Should be find a place to hide right?! Speechlesss.

this tree is in the HOTEL

Did a little window shopping, actually was hunting somewhere to dine. Finnally we off to Asian Avenue's GASOLINE. My first time to be there, some people said was dark inside. For me, where had dark! SHIT! Before the food arrived, we prattled on about the office gossip. *Secret



Waiting the food to be serve. OMG! Four of us almost famished!

E,"what you order just now, hottie"

S,"AHEM! later only let you know."
Finally! Finally! Finally!
OMG! please ignore my scraggly hair!



started to pitch in
After finishing our dinner, straight headed to the cinema to watch NINJA ASSASIN.
on the way

inside cinema

Movie was to the end. The boys shuddered, girls sober. The screen was full of tomatoes sauce, the blood was pouring everywhere and you can't find out a where without it. By the way, I definitely thought I was attending a tomatoes smash party! Bored to me. Complaining finished. Our mission started. Camwhore fool and silly around.

hey bro, what are looking for? We didn't hide the present inside the tree LORRRR


her husband :)

warm the snowman

we're under NYC lamp

lonely city, lonely soul



E M A S again

christmas is around

E M A S never end.

childish way

with deer or dear?

three children


the santa claus seems like thief =.='''


self camwhoring with the ball

my turn
Is time going back home. We still want to work on the next day! What the hell!
E M A S, ongoing

Labels: , , ,

VIVO, American Cuisine
18 December 2009 || 11:49

[14 November]

I'm not palling to have fast food as meal. Even though I know it's not a good way for our health.

ERIC cancelled his plan and picked me home as usual. There had one thing called EMERGENCY! F O O D S O S! Our brain were inundated with innumerable nosh that we spent before. And most of them, both of us already got sick! So which gonna be the lucky one? HAHA. At last, we took our lunch at VIVO.

HMMMMMMM.. It's culinary skill only so so, can't took my appetite much.

my cheese mushroom spaghetti

ERIC XX rice


sambil makan sambil cakap =.=

still busy with his handphone

oreo cheese orea cake
Luckily the dessert still can satisfied me. NGEKK NGEKKK NGEKKK... I devoured it revenously! Whops! That's not ME.
Where & when is my palateble dish?