Nothing remains forever.

*OMG MAMA!
Hey hey. Im not the person that you think.
-That's me
bolditalicunderlinestrikeout

sorry for being stupid and not knowing what to say


wishlist

▪ P300/GRD3/X100
▪ Wealthy&Healthy
▪ ✈Travel ✈
▪ 21th birthday
▪ Backpack to NZ
▪ Mr.True♥
▪ My wishlist will come true :D


there is no such thing as a perfect soul

Myin Leona Simone Peng Gerrard Fion Munkei Qyo Jean Leonard Mookio    Onewlicia

Template by someone @ somewhere
Banners: someone else
Others: (1 | 2)
Archives


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


Error 303: Feelings no found

If night market is a sign of Malaysian
19 April 2010 || 23:14


Monday! What day! Baby, it's PASAR MALAM! Also night market in English. Night market is a place where people can buy cheap clothes, vegetables & fruits, and Yeah! of course our MALAYSIAN-foods if compare to supermarket, hypermarket!


Actually I urged to bring my camera to the night market. But, I scared. I worried if someone kidnip her. So, sorry for without the pictures about in the night market.



LOU HAN GUO, RM1 for each

The earth was sun-baked nowadays. So, I bought LO HAN GUO to pamper my throat.

You see! My sister was concentrating to pour the yummy-do-not-what-sauce into I-called-it-ayam-satay. Since I'm a anti SATAY person, so I anti this things too! At last, I throw it all into dustbin without a bite. I wasted money, again! Shit! RM5 into dustbin man. SHhhhhhh! No one know I bought it home. Hm, but now revealed it in here! Hope mama didn't notice it.




Ayam satay, RM3 for each but RM5 for two.

JENG JENG JENG! Children favoutite. I think. People called it Taiwanese sausage. Then, I made it one was SUPARRRRR hot spicy and another was black pepper. Slurrrppppppp!


If no mistake, RM2 for each.




MUI MUI so enjoyed her sausage! Want to slap her LAN SI face! HEHE, just kidding.


HMMMMMMM, YUMMMY!

It was a PASAR MALAM day! Okay, gonna stopped it here.

Labels: